Dr. Tamara L. Thomas
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1457882490
Dr. Tamara L. Thomas
Diagnostic Ultrasound Radiologist
She is located at 102 Main Street Suite A in Ellsworth, ME 04605. Can help patients with the following: Kidney Dysplasia, MRI, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457882490. Appointment can be made via the phone number (844) 934-6243. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Tamara L. Thomas, being an diagnostic ultrasound radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tamara L. Thomas.
- Kidney Dysplasia
- MRI
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Women's Health
Additional Specialities
- Radiologist
Looking for more Diagnostic Ultrasound Radiologists?
Here are diagnostic ultrasound radiologists in Maine you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Tamara L. Thomas accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tamara L. Thomas accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Tamara L. Thomas have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Tamara L. Thomas is affiliated with Dta Center for Learning & Growing. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Tamara L. Thomas?
Dr. Tamara L. Thomas's office is located at 102 Main Street Suite A in Ellsworth, ME 04605.
What conditions does Dr. Tamara L. Thomas treat?
Dr. Tamara L. Thomas provides treatment for Kidney Dysplasia, MRI, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Women's Health.